Class of 1965

Garland High School

Garland, Texas

DON'T MISS!!

Our 55th Reunion

April 3-4, 2020

Williams

2nd Grade - Mrs. Alethia Bedell

 

3rd row:  Tom Martin, Sandra Norling, Tony Cyganik, Carol Davey, Glenda Myers, Steve Campbell, Jerry Jennings, Sherry Blair, Claudia Bates, Ed Cook

2nd row:  Arnold Holloway, Jennifer Sorrells, Cheryl Martin, Gretchen Bryant, Kenny McCullough, Bill Crump, Pat Crawford, Linda Luna, Karen Cerniak, Gail Hutchison, Craig McKnight, Mrs. Alethia Bedell

1st row:  James Russom, Rick Nall, Wayne Gill, Billy Odle, Clip Field, Tommy Tompkins, Lynda Henry, Mike Harvey, David Gary, Gloria Nedbalek, Francis Wright

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

2nd Grade - Mrs. Lorene Jones

 

3rd row: Kenny Munger, Terre Rose, Zack Hodges, Rita McGuffey, David McKinnie, Greg Hollis, Mike Hammack, Raymond Caskey, Denny Wheat, Sandra Jones

2nd row:  George Baker, Terry Roe, Sophie Miller, Rick Loberg, Phyllis Young, Ronnie Bell, Linda Amis, Sharon Graves, Janice Butt, Bruce Taylor, Mrs. Lorene Jones

1st row:  Becky Pruitt, David Walker, Tina Lott, James Platt, Rusty Baity, Pat Patton, Ronney Duncan, Bob Day, Lonnie Rogers, Lydia Rogers, Charlene Russell

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

2nd Grade - Mrs. Polly Smith

 

3rd row:  Kay Yeager, Joe Bob Garrett, Barbara Ballard, Mike Cook, Diane Cornett, Billy Bryan, Billy Hartwell, Dwayne Moody, Duane Cross

 

2nd row:  Donnie Mathis, Carolyn Corley, Gregory Collister, Mary Gamble, Junior Carroll, Kenny Haggart, Kathy Pearce, James Horne, Christine Moore, Judy Pruitt, Don Shipley

1st row:  Jerry Kelley, Connie Howman, Lani Huffman, Jimmy Wester, James Blake, Marion Williams, Gary Robinson, Pat Stewart, Andra Ingram, David Argenbright, Karen Robison, Mrs. Polly Smith

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

2nd Grade - Mrs. Irene Arrington

3rd row:  Phil Jones, Darlene Wolfe, Mike Deaton, Bob Mabery, 5?, Linda Oglesby, 7?, 8?, 9?, 10?, Kirk Huffman

2nd row:  Kay Crossman, 2?, Elva Yonnavek/Yonnick, 4?, 5?, Mrs. Irene Arrington, 7?, 8?, 9?, 10?, 11?

1st row:  1?, 2?, Terry Van Duser, Mary Harry, 5?, Gary Robinson, 7?, 8?, 9?, 10?, 11?

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

3rd Grade - Mrs. Mary Mowdy

 

3rd row:  Phil Jones, Gail Hutchison, Tony Cyganik, Judy Pelton, Kerry Hubble, Glenda Myers, Jerry Stephens, Ed Cook

 

2nd row:  Debbie Ellis, Wayne Gill, Gretchen Bryant, Mike Holloway, Mrs. Mary Mowdy, Bill Crump, Elizabeth McAllister, Claudia Bates, Steve Campbell, Jan Debus

1st row:  Mary Gamble, Don Shipley, Carol Huston, Janice Butt, Marion Williams, Billy Odle, Ronnie Hobbs, David Gary, Jerry Jennings, Lydia Rogers

Not pictured: Kenny Haggart

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

3rd Grade - Mrs. (R. T.) Alethia Bedell

 

3rd row: Diane Cornett, Terry Roe, Darlene Wolfe, Larry Caldwell, Mrs. Alethia Bedell, Sherry Blair, David Argenbright, Sandra Jones, Bill Blair

2nd row: Cheryl Martin, Ronnie Bell, Sharon Graves, Dave Mitchell, Karen Holloway, Mrs. Bedell, James Horne, Tina Lott, Craig Hendricks, Billy Bryan, Junior Carroll

1st row: James Blake, Charles Fulton, Gary Robinson, Bill Youngblood, Lani Huffman, Gloria Nedbalek, Mike Duncan, Grant Fincher, John King, Mike Deaton, Dwayne Moody

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

3rd Grade - Miss Billie Ferguson

 

3rd row: Kenny McCullough, Karen Cerniak, Zack Hodges, Kay Crossman, Mike Cook, Joe Bob Garrett, Francis Wright, Denny Wheat, Kirk Huffman, David Holt

2nd row: Donna Cawthon, David McKinnie, James Russom, Marcia Bellus, Miss Billie Ferguson, Mike Hammack, Bob Mabery, Billy Hartwell, Bruce Taylor

1st row: Jennifer Sorrells, Ray Windt, Lynda Henry, Lonnie Rogers, Mike Harvey, Harriet Blankley, Virginia Skaggs, Pat Crawford, Linda Amis, Clip Field, Connie Howman

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

3rd Grade - Mrs. Evelyn Collinsworth

 

3rd row: Duane Cross, Carol Davey, Rick Loberg, Linda Oglesby, Sandra Norling, Tom Martin, Lynne LeMaster, Kenny Munger, Linda Rowell

 

2nd row: Steve Phillips, George Baker, Kay Yeager, David Walker, Carolyn Corley, Linda Luna, Mrs. Evelyn Collingsworth, Kathy Pearce, Rick Nall, Becky Pruitt, Roger Parker

1st row: Jimmy Wester, Mary Harkins, Jerry Kelley, 4?, Pat Patton, Gregory Collister, Rusty Baity, Terry Roe, Terry Van Duser, Ronney Duncan

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

4th Grade - Mrs. Elouise A. Walthall

 

3rd row: Kay Taylor, Garth Petty, Tony Cyganik, David Argenbright, Mrs. Elouise A. Walthall, Sandra Jones, Steve Campbell, Dave Mitchell, Zack Hodges, Mike Blackwell

 

2nd row: Kenny McCullough, Gail Hutchison, Marcia Bellus, David McKinnie, Mrs. Walthal, Claudia Bates, Paul Smith, Mike Hammack, George Baker, Roger Parker, Duane Watson

1st row: Lynne LeMaster, Karen Cerniak, Deborah Davenport, Mary Harkins, Terry Van Duser, Grant Fincher, Jimmy Wester, Connie Howman, Billy Odle, Pat Patton

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

4th Grade - Mrs. Janet Coyle

 

3rd row: Jan Starr, Dennis Norton, Glenda Myers, Lowell Halpin, Ed Cook, Dwayne Moody, Mike Cook, Wayne Gill

 

2nd row: Mike Deaton, Sophie Miller, Kay Crossman, Linda Amis, Mrs. Janet Coyle, Bruce Taylor, Ray Windt, Becky Pruitt, James Midgett

1st row: Lonnie Rogers, Clip Field, Mary Gamble, Gregory Collister, Mike Harvey, Elva Yonnavek/Yonnick, Carol Huston, Rusty Baity, Ronnie Hobbs

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

4th Grade - Mrs. Ruth (Webb) Roth

 

3rd row: 1?, Donna Cawthon, 3?, Kirk Huffman, Kerry Hubble, Kenny Munger, Junior Carroll, 8?

 

2nd row: Phil Jones, Mike Holloway, Lani Huffman, Frances Wright, Mrs. Ruth (Webb) Roth, 6?, Gary Robinson, Paul Tatum, 9?, Bob Mabery

1st row: Mary Harry, Bruce Taylor, 3?, Tina Lott, David Walker, Craig Hendricks, Marion Williams, Jerry Kelley

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

5th Grade - Mrs. Thelma Butler

 

3rd row:  Zack Hodges, Joy Rose, Duane Cross, Donna Cawthon, Garth Petty, Jan Starr, Mike Blackwell, Diane Stearman, Jerry Stephens, Claudia Bates

 

2nd row:  Phil Jones, Linda Browder, Larry Caldwell, Dwayne Moody, Mrs. Butler, Janice Butt, Karen Cerniak, David Gary, Linda Luna, Linda Amis

1st row:  George Baker, Bobby George, Don Shipley, Sophie Miller, Bruce Taylor, Kay Crossman, Carol Huston, Clip Field, Paul Tatum, Billy Odle

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

5th Grade - Mrs. Opal Dodson

 

3rd row:  Dennis Norton, Marcia Bellus, Terry Roe, Tony Cyganik, Kerry Hubble, Kirk Huffman, Diane Cornett, Judy Pruitt, Junior Carroll, Steve Campbell

 

2nd row:  Sherry Blair, Mike Cook, Roger Parker, James Blake, Mrs. Dodson, Bob Mabery, Lani Huffman, Francis Wright, Sondra Sheffield

1st row:  Danny Leith, Mike Harvey, Ronney Duncan, Jan Debus, Jo Ann Rosson, Gloria Nedbalek, David Walker, Mary Harkins, Tina Lott

Not pictured: Duane Watson

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

5th Grade - Mrs. Lela Barnes

 

3rd row: James Horne, Kathy Pearce, Paul Smith, Lowell Halpin, Judy Pelton, Linda Hill, James Russom, Julie Connelly, James Midgett, Mike Holloway

 

2nd row: Ronnie Hobbs, David McKinnie, Mary Gamble, Pat Crawford, Cheryl Martin, Mrs. Lela Barnes, Billy/Bobby Wilbur/Wilburn, Lynne LeMaster, Mike Deaton, Susan Jennings, Rick Nall

1st row: Terry Van Duser, Harriet Blankley, Jerry Kelley, Kay Yeager, Becky Pruitt, Nancy Vernon, Gregory Collister, Jerry Pickle, Arnold Holloway, Larry Wright

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

5th Grade - Mrs. Robbie Duckworth

 

3rd row: Sandra Jones, Billy Hartwell, Linda Oglesby, Dave Mitchell, Kay Taylor, Sandra Norling, Denny Wheat, Carol Davey, Ronnie Bell, Gail Hutchison

 

2nd row: Bill Youngblood, Jody James, Bill Crump, Kenny McCullough, Wayne Gill, Mrs. Robbie Duckworth, Dom Beaver, Virginia Skaggs, Gary Robinson, Mary Harry, Jimmy Wester

1st row: Craig Hendricks, Ray Windt, Linda Winsett, Grant Fincher, Sandy Myers, Patricia Kirkham, Rusty Baity, Barbara Williams, Wilbert Watson, Connie Howman, Pat Patton

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

6th Grade - Mrs. Tillie Bryant

 

3rd row:  Lani Huffman, Linda Hill, Junior Carroll, James Horne, Mrs. Tillie Bryant, Lowell Halpin, Judy Pelton, Kay Taylor, Gloria Mayabb, George Baker

 

2nd row:  Lynne LeMaster, 2?, Pat Crawford, Kay Yeager, Sandra Jones, Jo Ann Rosson, Mike Cook, Bob Mabery, Dom Beaver, Bruce Taylor

1st row:  Don Shipley, Paul Tatum, Danny Wisdom, Clip Field, Patricia Kirkham, Mary Harry, Carol Huston, Linda Davis, Bill Youngblood, Danny Leith, David Walker, Pat Patton

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

6th Grade - Mrs. Lasca Johnson

 

3rd row:  Jerry Stephens, Jane Ann Nettle, Tony Cyganik, Carolyn Crawford, Denny Wheat, Mrs. Lasca Johnson, Diane Cornett, Steve Campbell, Kirk Huffman, Donna Cawthon, Sherrie Tauzin

 

2nd row:  Kay Crossman, Linda Luna, David Boles, Lonnie Rogers, Gloria Nedbalek, Dave Mitchell, Zack Hodges, Barbara Cohlmia, Sondra Sheffield, Linda Dawson, Ronnie Ingram

1st row:  Mary Gamble, Wayne Gill, Ronnie McCleary, Dwayne Moody, Arnold Holloway, Tina Lott, Lydia Rogers, Jerry Kelley, Grant Fincher, Connie Howman, Billy Odle, Harriet Blankley

Not pictured: Duane Watson

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

6th Grade - Mrs. Nell Goodman

 

3rd row: Garth Petty, Jan Starr, Phil Jones, Sandra Norling, Mrs. Nell Goodman, Karen Royce, James Midgett, Linda Rowell, Mike Blackwell, Mike Holloway

 

2nd row: Duane Cross, Bill Crump, Billy/Bobby Wilbur/Wilburn, Diane Stearman, Charla Patrick, Jody James, Linda Oglesby, Kathy Pearce, Rick Nall, Linda Browder, Nancy Vernon

1st row: Sophie Miller, Janice Butt, Roger Parker, Hugh Collins, Becky Pruitt, Craig Hendricks, Sandy Myers, Ronnie Hobbs, Ray Windt, Barbara Williams, Rusty Baity, Jimmy Wester, Marion Williams

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *